Original Salzburger
Venus nipples®
Capezzolini di Venere®

Oh!..oh!..Oh!.. these are delicious!

Privacy

1.] Privacy policy

We process your personal data exclusively within the framework of the provisions of the Basic Data Protection Ordinance (DSGVO) and the Data Protection Act. In the following, we will inform you about us and the type, scope and purpose of data collection and use:

2. who we are

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website Mag. Ludwig Rigaud Stranz & Scio - Specereyen since 1838. You will find the data of the company in the imprint.

3.] Collection and processing of data

We process the personal data that you provide to us as a user of the website and/or as a customer, for example in the context of an enquiry or registration or to conclude a contract. The data processing takes place for the following purposes for the purchase completion.

The legal basis for data processing is:

- Contract initiation and fulfilment in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 b DSGVO. In order to process your request to your complete satisfaction, we need your data.
- Marketing and advertising according to art. 6 para 1 lit f DSGVO. As an interested party to our offer we would like to inform you up-to-date and targeted about innovations and offers of our products.

4.] Use and disclosure of personal data

If you have provided us with personal data as a user of our website and/or customer, we will only use it to answer your questions, to process contracts and for technical administration. Personal data will only be passed on by us to third parties if this is necessary for the purpose of contract processing or billing, or if you as the user of the website and/or customer have given your prior consent. As a user of the website and/or customer, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future. The deletion of the stored personal data takes place if you as the user of the website and/or customer revoke your consent to the storage, if your data is no longer necessary for the fulfilment of the purpose pursued with the storage, or if your storage is or becomes inadmissible for other legal reasons. Data for billing and accounting purposes will not be affected by a deletion request.

5.] Information, correction, deletion

Upon written request, we will be happy to inform you at any time about the personal data stored about you. Please address your inquiry to office@stranzundscio.com or Mr. Rigaud Ludwig,
Faistauergasse 17, 5020 Salzburg. If your data processed by us is not correct, please inform us. We will correct them immediately and inform you about it. In the event that you no longer wish us to process your data, please inform us at office@stranzundscio.com or Mr. Rigaud Ludwig,
Faistauergasse 17, 5020 Salzburg. Of course we will delete your data immediately and inform you about it. Should compelling legal reasons prevent a deletion, we will inform you immediately.

Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Austrian data protection authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

6.] Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are sent when you visit a website and stored temporarily on the hard drive of the website user and/or customer. If the corresponding server of our website is called up again by the user of the website and/or customer, the browser of the user of the website and/or customer sends the previously received cookie back to the server. The server can then evaluate the information obtained through this procedure in various ways. Cookies can be used, for example, to control the display of advertisements or to facilitate navigation on a website. If the website user and/or customer wishes to prevent the use of cookies, he can do so by making local changes to his settings in the Internet browser used on his computer, i.e. the program for opening and displaying Internet pages (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Opera or Safari).

[7] Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google") on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website usage). To this end, we have concluded a contract with Google for order data processing.

When you access our website, software is used to establish a connection to Google's servers and to transmit data to Google's servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the use of the website by the website user.

This website uses the "IP anonymization" function. As a result, your IP address will be shortened by Google in advance within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area and thus made anonymous. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

Detailed information on the handling of user data by Google Analytics can be found in Google's privacy policy.

7.1.] Deactivate Google Analytics

You can generally prevent the collection of your user data on our website by setting "Do Not Track" in your web browser. Our website takes into account the "Do Not Track" signal that your web browser then sends to all websites.

You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user information on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

You can only prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent the collection of your information on future visits to this website: Deactivate Google Analytics

// Opt-out function